Mid-Atlantic Irrigation Co., INC​

Primer Pumps/Parts

CAST ALUMINUM DIAPHRAGM PRIMING PUMP-Wade Rain

Part NoSize       
9-301"Inlet



 Priming Pump has approximate 100 cubic inch displacement per stroke. Fitted with 1" male thread for connection.


PROTEK DIAPHRAGM PRIMER NO. 5
  No.|Part Name              Old Part Number | New Part Number
   Complete Primer                    #5                      DP5
 1  Lower Housing                     B-55                   D0055
 2  Ball Check                             A-339                 D0339
 3  Valve Bushing                       A-300                 D0300
 4  Drain Cock                            A-340                 D0340
 5  Upper Housing                    B-56                    D0056
 6  Machine Screw & Hex Nut 1/4-24 x 7/8   
 7  Diaphragm                           B-183                 D0054
 8  Diaphragm Plate                 A-303                  D0303
 9  Lock Washer                        3/8LW                3/8LW
 10  Flat Washer                        3/8FW                3/8FW
 11  Hex Nut                              3/8HN                3/8HN
 12  Eye Bolt                              A-127                 D0127
 13  Lock Nut                            1-1/4NPT            D0002
 14  Fulcrum Bracket                B-57                   D0057
 15  Handle & Rubber Grip      A-341                 D0047
 16  Rubber Grip                       A-342                 D0342
 17  Fast Pin                               D0346  














PROTEK DIAPHRAGM PRIMER NO. 7


 Item No.  |Part Name   |Old Part Number  |New Part Number
   Complete Primer                  #7                        DP7
 1  Lower Housing                    B-59                    D0059
 2  Flat Check                            A-4                       D0004
 4  Drain Cock                           A-340                  D0340
 5  Upper Housing                    B-60                    D0060
 6  Machine Screw & Hex Nut 1/4-20 x 7/8       N-10-24  
 7  Diaphragm                           C-106                  D0058
 9  Lock Washer                        3/8LW                 3/8LW
 10  Flat Washer                       3/8FW                  3/8FW
 11  Hex Nut                             3/8HN                  3/8HN
 12  Eye Bolt                             A-127                   D0127
 13  Lock Nut                           1-1/2NPT              D0003
 14  Fulcrum Bracket               A-1                        D0001
 15  Handle & Rubber Grip     A-341                   D0047
 16  Rubber Grip                      A-342                   D0342
 17  Fast Pin-Short                                                D0346
 17a  Fast Pin-Long                                               D0347
 18  Mounting Bracket              A-142                 D0104 













PROTEK DIAPHRAGM PRIMER NO. 9


 Item No. | Part Name         |Old Part Number  |New Part Number
   Complete Primer  #9  DP9
 1  Lower Housing                  B-62                       D0062
 2  Ball Check                          A-4                          D0004
 4  Drain Cock                         A-340                     D0340
 5  Upper Housing                 B-63                        D0063
 6  Machine Screw/Hex Nut  1/4-20 x 7/8           N-10-24 
 7  Diaphragm                        B-61                        D0061
 9  Lock Washer                     3/8LW                     3/8LW
 10  Flat Washer                     3/8FW                     3/8FW
 11  Hex Nut                           3/8HN                     3/8HN
 12  Eye Bolt                           A-127                      D0127
 13  Lock Nut                         1-1/2NPT                 D0003
 14  Fulcrum Bracket            A-131                       D0001
 15  Handle & Rubber Grip  A-343                       D0047
 16  Rubber Grip                   A-344                       DO342
 17  Fast Pin-Short                                                 D0346
 17a  Fast Pin-Long                                                D0347
 18  Mounting Bracket         B-104                       D0104
 19  Bolt&Lock Nut               5/16-18 x 1-1/4  
 20  Fulcrum Link                 A-129                        D0129







PROTEK POWER PRIMER


Part No.
35AC - 110 volt
35DC - 12 volt 








Manifold Primers


Protek #1000 Complete Primer #1000 MP1000

  • Repair Parts List

 Item No.   |    Description      |Old Part #| New Part Number
 
 1, 6 & 7       Top Cover Assembly  1001A           M1001
 2 & 9  Lower Cover Assembly       1002A           M1002
 3  Lower Housing                           1003              M1003
 4  Upper Housing                           1004             M1004
 5  Brackets (2 required)                 1005             M1005
 10 & 11  Tie Bolts with Nuts (3 req)1010A        M1010
 8  Float Assembly                            1008A          M1008
 12  Gaskets (3 required)                 1012            M1012
 14  Angle Valve                                1014            M1014
 15, 16, 17  Packing Gland Assembly1015A       M1015
   Spring Assembly                             1007           M1007





Protek Exhaust Primer 














Discontinued Primers
Han-Dee Primer
Model 6 - Discontinued (Call for availability on parts)
Model 6D - Discontinued (Call for availability on parts)